Thursday, October 23, 2014

9 random things

1. Kegilaan Ammar akan Upin-Ipin semakin menjadiiiii... dimanapun kapanpun! bahkan kalo lagi asik terus dia pup terpaksa deh kita gotong itu iPad ke kamar mandi! tsk.

2. Now i love to sound like Mei Mei (Upin-Ipin's classmate) "Saya suka..saya suka!"

3. Pak boss bentar lagi balik ke kantor setelah block leave selama sebulan! syet.. block leave apa leave forever?! Dese pulang kampuang ke negaranya yang 5 hours earlier than Jakarta.. pertama sih syiok ya nerima chat dari doi jam 3 pagi nanyain ini dan itu, lama-lama biasaaa.....

4. Hari sabtu kemaren Ammar tangannya masuk ke kipas angin :( the worst scar by now!!! sumpah kasian banget liatnya... hiks. Sekarang udah gak apa-apa sih thank God.

5. Kemaren socmed rame sama perubahan Renee Zellwenger (spelling? too lazy to google it) Oh, botox... i hate you! bring back our the ever lovely Bridget!

6. Bokek sebokek-bokeknya. and i am terrified to see my CC's bill for this month! *tutup muka*

7.  Im thinking to have fancy lunch for today.. but im broke.

8. Kemarin iseng-iseng liat sistic ngecek "Beauty and The Beast" broadway show maret nanti di MBS. Should i?    

9. Found this chair at ACE yesterday... i knooow it was meant to be at your terrace but i really want it to be on my living room! sick and bored bout all the sofas... thinking bout this plus adding flamingo, pineapple pattern cushions on it.. oh so summer! me loveee... i love to have summer vibrant in my house! 







No comments:

Post a Comment